1. JOIN

 

 

WinhibinTM, an INCI named cosmeceutical / cosmetic ingredient (SE215) is a low molecular-weight tripeptide derived from Sfrp5 (Secreted frizzled protein5) and known as a modulator adipokine of wnt-signaling. SE215 Winhibin peptide inhibits skin pigmentation and works for skin whitening.

 

 

 

  1. < >he effect of Winhibin tripeptide on the interaction of MITF with β-catenin in B16F1 mouse melanoma cell line.* α-Melanocyte-stimulating hormone (α-MSH)

     

     

     

  2. The effect of winhibin tripeptides on the expression of β-catenin and the phosphorylation of GSK-3 in human dermal melanocytes

     

    - Winhibin tripeptide inhibits the β-catenin expression and the GSK-3 phosphorylation by preventing Wnt activation.

     

     

     

  3. The effect of Winhibin tripeptide on malanogenesis in B16F1 mouse melanoma cell line.

       - Winhibin treatment significantly suppressed the synthesis of melanin in melanoma cell line in a dose-dependent manner. 

 

 

XE Login